Skip to main content

Jaszczak Phantom (Deluxe)

Brand: MiE GmbH | Category: Nuclear Medicine & Imaging

Jaszczak Phantom (Deluxe)

A Jaszczak phantom for quality control, used to carry out system evaluation on all types of SPECT and PET systems covering uniformity, linearity and resolution, as well as acceptance testing and routine quality assurance and control. The Deluxe version has a cylinder wall thickness of 3.2 mm, a cylinder inside diameter of 21.6 cm and a cylinder inside height of 18.6 cm. Rods are supplied in six diameters at a height of 8.8 cm, and six solid spheres are set with their centres 12.7 cm above the base plate.

Selected manufacturer specifications

ParameterValue
Cylinder wall thickness3.2 mm
Cylinder internal diameter21.6 cm
Cylinder internal height18.6 cm
Rod diameters4.8, 6.4, 7.9, 9.5, 11.1 and 12.7 mm
Rod height8.8 cm

Selected configuration details published by MiE. Confirm the current supplied model, accessories and application-specific acceptance criteria. Shielding and source-related items require a design suitable for the proposed radionuclide and workload. Checked 2026-09-29.

Confirm your configuration

Share the details you know so we can prepare a comparable, itemised offer.

Discuss this configuration

View on manufacturer website

Get a Quote

Request an itemised quotation covering the proposed configuration, availability, lead time and agreed supply and support scope.

Useful details to share

Share what you know. You can start with your name and a phone number or email; final specifications can follow.

Request a Quote

Not sure which configuration you need? Help me choose

Contact Vvon Technologies Limited about MiE GmbH equipment requirements in Bangladesh.

Phone: +8801805987890 | Email: info@vvon.com.bd

Back to Nuclear Medicine & Imaging

View full category